Beeswax, White (Organic) / 有機白蜂蠟

$1.00 

This product is currently sold out.

Minimum order of 100 grams

(price is per gram)

Common name Beeswax, White
INCI name   Cera alba
Melting Point 61 - 65ºC

 

NZ refined, white beeswax pellets. White to ivory colour of varying intensity with a fine-grain matt, non-crystalline fracture. Becomes soft and pliable when warmed by hand. Odour faint and characteristic of honey. Practically insoluble in water, completely soluble in volatile and fixed oils.

New Zealand refined white Beeswax made to British Pharmacopeia (BP) standards.

This product is intended for external use only. Please note, image is indicative only, natural colour variations do occur between batches.